Cass County Courthouse News

    News from the Cass County Courthouse:
Marriage Licenses
    Ronnie Alan Burgett, Beardstown, and Ashley J. Thurman, Rushville.
    Logan Neil Dunaway, Meredosia, and Alissa L. Fanshier, Meredosia.
    Donald L. Barker, Jr., Beardstown, and Darcie M. McGovern, Beardstown.
Divorces
    Robert T. Fox from Jaycee Fox.
Property Transfers
    Mona Sue Rohn, Homer Rohn (Deceased), Tom Rohn, AIF, Corrective Warranty Deed, to Brock D. and Angie Rohn, for Lands in Section 28, T18T12.
    The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Quit Claim Deed to Mid American Mortgage, Inc for Lot 7, Block 133 in Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Donna D. Thurman, Warranty Deed to Jorge Osvaldo Diaz Vargas for Part of Lots 1 & 2 in Block 161 of Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    David H. and Shelly R. Stone, Warranty Deed to Timothy W. and Kathleen J. Lefebvre for Lands in Sec 35, T17R11.
    Jared Alan Richard, Warranty Deed to James E. Reed III for Part of Lot 12 and Lot 13 in Western Slope Addn, Chandlerville.
    Clarence R. McMurl Jr., Quit Claim Deed, to Thomas E. Dotzert for Lot 6 & 7 in Block 12, PM Combes re-survey, Beardstown.
    Karen A. Hoffman, Warranty Deed, to Christopher Fox for Lots 1, 2, 3,  4, and 5 of Block 13 in Original Town of Ashland.
    Aaron Smykal, Warranty Deed, Merle and Jacqueline S. Large for Part of Lot 2 of Block 86 of Beard & Ware’s Addn, Beardstown.
    Virginia Kay Degroot, Administrator, Melvin Dennis Degroot, Independent Administrator Deed to William L. Brown for Lot 5 & Part of Lot 6, Block 121, Original Town of Ashland.
    Kevin and Eva Greenstreet, Warranty Deed, to Jose Guadalupe Gonzalez, Audrey L. Garza, for Lot 4 in Block 5 of Havekluft & Ehrhardt Addn, Beardstown.
    Beardstown Savings SB, Corrective Warranty Deed to Edgar Roman for Lot 1 and Part of Lot 2, in Block 79, Beard & Ware’s Addn,  Beardstown.
    Clifford Cassid (1/5 interest), Quit Claim Deed to Paul McCoy for Part of Section 30, T19R11.
    Richard D. Hinrichs, Warranty Deed to Westin Duckwiler for Lands in Section 4, T18R8.
    Richard D. Hirichs, Warranty Deed to Dustin and Britta Duckwiler for Lands in Section 4 & 9, T18R8.
    Shane M. and Amanda J. Baer, Warranty Deed to James W. Hunter, Jr. for Lands in Section 7, T17R12.
    Tabitha Silsby, Tabitha Jones, Quit Claim Deed to V. Jeanie Cluney for Lot 9, Block 12 of PM Combes Re-survey, Beardstown.
    Matthew C. and Rose Arullies Mays, Warranty Deed to Haleigh M. Wulf for Lot 11 in J French’s Subdivision- Petefish Addn, Virginia.
    Collin L. and Chelsea L. Morris, Warranty Deed to Matthew R. Dambacher, HH Hall’s Addn of 1837, Lot 16, Virginia.
    Derek F. Brown, Warranty Deed, to Gary and Judith Barrow for Lots 4 & 5 in Block 120, Original Town of Ashland.
    Brenda Ann Woodman, Warranty Deed to Tama S. and David R. Wessel for Part of Section, T18R9.
    Justin and Adeline Quinn, Warranty Deed to Carol J. and William R. Robeson for Lots 48, 49, 50, & 51 in Ravenswood Court, Beardstown.
    Scotty A. Koch, Warranty Deed to Brittnie and Danial V. Morrel  for part of Lot U in Original Town of Arenzville.
    Kennith S. and Barbara L. Bell, Quit Claim Deed to Empire Tax Corp. for part of Lots M & N in Original Town of Arenzville.
    Empire Tax Corp, Quit Claim Deed to Pamela S. Camp for Part of Lots M & N in Original Town of Arenzville.
    Norbert T. Chrzanowski, Warranty Deed to Wells K. Petersen, Katie L. Wester  for Lots 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 & 32 in Block 5 of Lafayette Heights, Beardstown.

 

  To view more, please log in or subscribe to the digital edition.