Cass County Courthouse News

News from the Cass County courthouse:

Divorces -

Ray William Lisenbee and Misty Marie Lisenbee.

Desiree Lee Bolgiano and Jimmy Wayne Bolgiano.

Marriage Licenses-

Aaron James Reynolds, Beardstown and Tamara Noel Merriman, Beardstown.

Rafael Chaparro Hernandez, Sr., Beardstown, and Jasmine Carrillo Varela, Beardstown.

Steven K. Schroll, Chatham and Anne B. Baker, Chatham.

Lauro Alfredo Gomez Fuentes, Beardstown and Alma Ileana Ramirez, Beardstown.

Property Transfers-

Ernest Harris, estate, Betty E. Griffin, Ind. Admin. to Maxwell C. Harris - Lot 1, 2, 3 Blk 107-Original Town of Ashland.

Cass County Sheriff, Jodi Meyer to J.P. Morgan Chase Bank NA- Lot 8 Blk 76- Beard & Wares.

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA, Matthew Greer to Matthew Greer - Lot 13 & 14 Blk 4- Grand Villas.

Michael J. & Mike Pherigo to Cynthia K. Ackerman - Sec1 T18R10.

Ray Wm. Lisenbee to Misty Marie Lisenbee - Lot 4 Blk 41- Schl Comm Addn.

Marilyn M. Glasgow to William & Tonya White - Lot 1 Blk 17- Schl Comm Addn.

Clinton E. & Tara L. Henrickson to Whitetail Enterprises LLC - Sec 6 T18R9.

Ricky E. & Margaret A. Hamann, undivided 1/5 interest to Ricky E. & Margaret A. Hamann Trust & Trustee, Sec 32 T17R8.

Karen J. Ehlert, successor trustee & Eldred A. Ehlert trust to Karen J. Ehlert trustee & Eldred A. Ehlert Family Trust.

Jared E. Silsby to Wesley James & Mary Ann Newbern trustees & Newbern Family Trust - Lot 6, 79 Blk 5- Havekluft & Ehrhardt.

James L. Kleinschmidt, exec, Lorenz Kleinschmidt, deceased to Jenny L. Kleinschmidt - Lot 7- Out Lots of Arenzville.

James L. Kleinschmidt & Karen S. Lovekamp to Jenny L. Kleinschmidt - Lot 17-- Out Lots of Arenzville.

Chicago Title Land Trust Company to Bruce A. Kugler - E.E. Tyhurst The Farm 3rd Addn.

John E. Wagner to Carolyn L. Lauder & Norman H. Korte as trustee - Sec 4 T17R11 - Sec 32 T18R11 - Sec 5 T17R4.

Randolph Scott & April Hyatt to Velma Cluney - Lot L - Glenwood Acres.

Ambriorix Terrero Valdez & Dominga B. Roman Toribro to Javier Rosario Rosa - Lot 3 Blk 6-Evergreen Acres.

Josea Chavez & Cecelia Carreon Perez to Anibal Lebron & Ivelisse Millan - Blk7-Havekluft & Ehrhardt.

Portia Rae Zillion & Richard D. Zillion as POA to Aaron D. French - Lot 3 Blk 46 -Schl Comm Addn.

Doris Louise Stephens to Nick & Cindy Brasel - Blk171-Schl Comm Addn.

Todd A. & Rebekah A. Lockwood to Duane Boyette- Lot 1 & 2 Blk 85- Original Town of Ashland.

Lance Kelley Wells to Sara Faith Wells - Lot4,5,6Blk4-Northwest Addition.

Doris M. Tolle , trust & trustee to Brian V. & Joel C. Tolle, trustees, Barbara J. Tesarz, trustee and Tolle Family Trust- Blk37-Original Town of Beardstown.

Marc Reich to Rita Reich - Lot7Blk31- March & Beard.

David A. Robbins to William M. & Mary Louise White -Lot19-Outlots of Virginia.

Mary Lou Briar, trust & trustee to Kyle Allen Hogan & Heather Ann Ren - Sec- 1T18R10.

Ralph Antonacci, Elizabeth Clare Rehman to Lesa A. & Cynthia S. Boston - LOt79-EE Tyhurst The Farm 2nd Addn.

Cody J. & Brooke Hopps to Robert Fox - Lot3-Sandidge Subd.

Christopher Charles & Cassandra L. Steiner to Jennifer Lee Bierman - Blk66- Schl Comm Addn.

First National Bank of Barry to Lance A. Winkelman - Lot 4 & 5 Blk 7-K.H. Chandlers Addn.

Rachel J. & Gilbert Turner IV to Catrina Elaine Chute - Lot 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12-Blk5-Beers Cheston Hill Addn.

Betty J. Hamel, Carla Jean Savage, POA &Karen Sue Vogt to Ervin Bandala Aguilar & Olga Ortiz Rivera - Lot- 2Blk10-P.M. Combes Re-survey.

David Martin Hoover to Ada Marilu Contreras Guerra - Lot 7 & 8 Blk 23-Original Town of Beardstown.

Bruce A. Kugler, trustee, Children’s Trust to Bruce A. Kugler Lots 13-24-EE Tyhurst The Farm 3rd Addn.

Robert M., Eric J. Bruce A. Potts & Rhonda G. Smith to Ronald & Anglia Thomas - Lot 4 & 5-Griffin - Sec 31T18R9.

Annette Frances Iberg to William Michael & Janet Rae Lyn Sec 8 T17R10.

William Michael & Janet Rae Lynn to Todd F. Jokisch - Sec 8 T17R10.