Cass County Courthouse News

News from the Cass County courthouse.

Marriage licenses -

Chase Alexander Newingham, Roodhouse, and Toni Marie Robinson, Roodhouse.

Felipe Jesus Moreno Esquibel, Beardstown, and Marilyn M. Evans, Beardstown.

Bradley Eugene Christy, Dalton City, and Taylor Amanda Heidemann, Dalton City.

Property transfers -

Lena A. Lambert to Gladys Irene Baughman, Lot 3 Blk 50- March & Beard.

John P. McCausland, und. 1/2 int. to Roman Catholic Diocese Springfield in Illinois, trustee and St. Luke Parish of Virginia trustee- Lot 3, 4, 5- Original Town of Virginia.

John P. McCausland, independent und. 1/2 int., Kay E. McCausland estate und. 1/2 int. to Roman Catholic Diocese Springfield in Illinois, trustee and St. Luke Parish of Virginia trustee- Lot 3, 4, 5- Original Town of Virginia.

Barbara Hill Nowach to Rodney Clinton & Debra Lynn Ruppel-Lot9&10 Blk 13-Original Town of Ashland.

Robert M. Potts and Julie J. Potts to Jonie M. Marvis - Lot 22- Original Town of Chandlerville.

Carl R. Applegate to Chris & Misty Gobel - Lot 2&3Blk60-Beard& Ware’s -Blk 7-Clendenin.

Joel Ruis to Enriqueta Bocanegra DeLopez- Lot 8 Blk 16-P.M.Combes Resurvey.

William K. & Barbara J. Frey, Lori F. Novak, Melanie F. McElfresh & Megan J. Turner to Adam Douglas and Misty Dawn Paul - Lot 2 Blk 3- Louallen Court Sub.

Sarah J. Witherall to Warren L. Ishmael - Lot 36, 37, 38- Original Town of Chandlerville.

Cass County Circuit Judge, Koco A. Assagba to Aimee Bazola Ngoengu-Lot 7, 8 Blk 21 - Original Town of Beardstown - Lot 10 Blk 64-Schl Comm Addn.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Adan Flores - Lot 95- H.H. Halls Addn of 1837.

Jared Silsby to Diana Silsby -Lot 7 Blk 143- Schl Comm Addn.

Steven Brock & Whitney D. Thompson to Lance & Dana Allen - Lot 19- Barden & Woods.

Kathleen L. Goodhew, suc trustee, Georgia I. Stephen trust, Cass County Circuit Court, Shirley Ann Armstrong, Michael W., Floyd E. & James H. Armstrong, Steven, Jacob & Brandon Turner to James R. & Therese D. Dambacher - Sec 19T18R9.

Kathleen L. Goodhew, suc trustee, Georgia I. Stephen trust, Cass County Circuit Court, Shirley Ann Armstrong, Michael W., Floyd E. & James H. Armstrong, Steven, Jacob & Brandon Turner to Whitetail Enterprises LLC - Sec 19T18R9.

Jeremy & Chelsea Walker to Rafael & Kaylee Vega- Blk 89- Beard & Wares-Lot1&2Blk69- Schl Comm Addn.

Jeffrey N. Jolen M. Owens to Maylena Bryant -Lot1&2-H.T.Chandlers.

Cass County Circuit Court, Sheriff of Cass County, Brandy L. Shores, Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC. to JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association-Lot13,14Blk4- Grand Villas.

Sally Ann and Bryon Stock to Jame L. and John E. Foster, Jr. - Lot 10 Bl 2- Original Town of Arenzville.

Michael & Jenell Bliss to Amanda J. Coe and Andrew C. Cameron - Lot 10 Blk 12- Beers Cheston Hill.

Michael R. Muller trustee, MLS trust to Jeff Davis - Lot 34, 35, 36, 37- E.E. Tyhurst The Farm Addn. Sec 28.

Maria L. Hernandez to Rangel Dievys Hernandez- Lot 2 Blk 79-Schl Comm Addn.