Courthouse News 12/24

Cass Co. Courthouse
    Luis F. Reyes-Perez, 48, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of retail theft under $300. Reyes-Perez was placed on six months court supervision, fined in the amount of $500 plus costs for a total of $902 and granted time to pay.
    Diana Gonzalez, 18, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of criminal damage to property over $300. Gonzalez was placed on 24 months second chance probation, sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, fined in the amount of $300 plus costs for a total of $1,372, and granted time to pay.
    Nestor Laureiro, 20, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of criminal damage to property over $300. Laureiro was placed on 24 months second chance probation, sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, fined in the amount of $300 plus costs for a total of $1,372, and granted time to pay.
    Ernesto R. Linares, 19, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of criminal damage to property over $300. Linares was placed on 24 months second chance probation, sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, fined in the amount of $300 plus costs for a total of $1,372, and granted time to pay.
    Edelson Garcia, 22, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of criminal damage to property over $300 and possession of drug paraphernalia. Garcia was placed on 24 months second chance probation, sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, fined in the amount of $638 plus costs for a total of $2,122, and granted time to pay.
    Sheldon E. Eubanks, 24, of Arenzville pleaded guilty to the charge of dump garbage. Eubanks was fined in the amount of $500 plus costs for a total of $892 and granted time to pay.
    Arutruo Salazar-Seba, 23, of Rushville pleaded guilty to the charge of possession of fraudulent identification card. Salazar-Seba was sentenced to two days in jail with credit for two days served and fined in the amount of $500 plus costs for a total of $1,002.
Courthouse News
    Divorce
    Kodjo Badakou and Rianatou Paqui.
    Property
    Helen Jean Ruth undivided 1/2 interest to R & R Land Group LLC - Sec28T19R9 - Sec 21T19R9 - Sec 27T19R9 - Sec26T19R9 - Sec23T19R9 - Sec34T19R9.
    Penny J. Rolf Undivided 1/2 interest to R & R Land Group LLC - Sec28T19R9 - Sec 21T19R9 - Sec 27T19R9 - Sec26T19R9 - Sec23T19R9 - Sec34T19R9.
    James l. and Judy A. Paul to Jesus Anelino-DePaz, Tomasa A Quintanta-Ruiz and Carlos A. Hernandex-Lot7Bl83-Beard & Wares.
    Dawn Walton to Ronald E. and Fern E. Tribble-Lot8&7Blk32-March & Beard.
    Marcie Jo Campion and Martin Alan Strieker to Doug Herter - Lot28&29- Charles Harre Subdivision.
    Ian Thomas and Kellie Marie Smith to Bruce T. Smith - Sec7T18R8.
    Kimberly Ann Merriman, Independent Executor, Mary P. Wolldridge to Amy M. Coats - Lot7,8,9,10Blk8-Original Town of Philadelphia.
    Jasper L. and Naomi Lisenbee to Evelea Reynosa-Sec28T18R12.
    URSUS Corporation to Suljo and Alija Rajao-Lot1Blk50-Original Town of Ashland.
    Phillip K. Wellenkamp to Dalton L. and Jamie L. Coil-Lot12Blk2-Evergreen Acres.
    Donald J. and Dorothy M. Newell to Jonathan P. Newell-Sec31T17R8.
    Darrell R. and June Taylor Beard to Darrell R. and June Taylor Beard, trustees and trusts-Lot3Blk6-Original Town of Arenzville.
    Darrell R. and June Taylor Beard to Darrell R. and June Taylor Beard, trustees and trusts-Lot2-Tower View 4th Addition.
    Sarah Alexander to Sarha, Kathryn, Rebecca L., Samuel S. and William L. II Alexander and Barbara C. McMillian - Sec10T17R9-Sec11T17R9-Sec16T17R8-Sec9T17R8-Sec8T17R8.
    Barbara C. McMillian, Rebecca L., Samuel S. and William L. II Alexander to Sarah Alexander Mohr and Kathryn A. Alexander-Sec14T1R9-Sec1T17R9.
    Barbara C. McMillian, Rebecca L., Samuel S. and William L. II Alexander to Lloyd E. Stribling= Sec11T17R9.
    Lloyd E. Stribling to Barbara C. McMillian, Rebecca L., Samuel S. and William L. II Alexander-Sec10T17R9.
    Troy Kinstle to Carlos A. Jimenz Valencio, Wenda A. Brito Carrion-Lot5&6Blk40-March & Beard.
    Connie L. Watkins and Kelly L. Cagle to Briana Marie Arenz-Lot10Blk61-Schl Comm Addn.
    David and Maryjean Session to Session Family Trust-Sec11T18R10.
    Rushville State Bank trustee, Land Trust #140-275-to Daniel and Jessica Herter-Lot1Blk1-Dennison.
    Kris, Dale and George Cox, Nora Chapman, Mary A. Newbern, Jerrie Kingston and Jewell Virgil Arleen Chilton to Robert D. and Bobbie Harris-Lot50&51=H.H. Hall.

  To view more, please log in or subscribe to the digital edition.