Cass County Courthouse News

Image
  • Courthouse news
    Courthouse news
Body

    Information as recorded at the Cass County Courthouse in Virginia.
Property Transfers:
    Jennifer L. Norris Peterson, Deed in Trust, to Jennifer Norris Peterson and Scott Tennis Peterson, Co-Trustees of Jennifer Norris Peterson Trust, for Lands in Section 27 & 28, T17R10.
    Gerardo Alberto Gasca, Quit Claim Deed to Felix Manuel Martinez for Lot 4, Block 50, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Harvey J. and Karla M. Spears, Warranty Deed to Keaton D. Taylor for Lots 9 & 10, Block 58, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Bradley A. and Michelle A. Fox, WD to Juan M. Aguado, Maria M. Villegas Diaz for Lot 2, Block 73, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Carolyn Greve, WD to Mary B. Tillett-Pratt, Tillett James Pratt, for Lots 1 & 8, Block 13, Original Town of Beardstown.
    Charles and Donna K. Batterton, QCD to Donna Peek, Shari Farris, Rebecca Orr for Land in Section 16, T17R11.
    Colleen Sue Rayburn, Deed in Trust to Colleen Sue Rayburn Trust for Part of Lot 8, Block D, Original Town of Arenzville.
    Robert E. and Guilford L. Collison, Vicki J. Ring, WD to Jayna Herzog for Lot 12, Block 30, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Scott D. and Miranda L. Cowell, WD to Dustin E. and Kimberly R. Schier for Lands in Section 36, T18R12.
    Amber D. and Lawrence McGill, Jr. Warranty Deed to Dusstiee Avendano for Lots 1 & 2, Block 47, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Jesse Allen and Sarah Lynn Lucas, QCD to E & L Siding & Remodeling Inc. for Part of Lot 4, Block 35, March and Beard Addn, Beardstown.
    Danny Daton Clay Kruthoff, Annette Lynne Mader-Perry, QCD to Ernest W. and Robine R. Bolen for Part of Lot 6, Block 58, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Estella Favela, WD to Timothy E. Dotzert for Lot 6, Block 145 in Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Patsy K. and James H. Self, Sr., James H. Self, Jr. QCD to Patsy K. and James H. Self, Sr. for Lots 4, 5 & Part of 3, Block 13, PM Combe’s Re-Survey, Beardstown.
    Patsy K. and James H. Self, Sr. WD to Fred V. Reither for Lots 4, 5 & Part of 3, Block 13, PM Combe’s Re-Survey, Beardstown.
    Ralph E. and Brenda L. Miller, WD to BR549 LLC for Lot 4 and Part of Lot 5, Block 51, Original Town of Ashland.
    Hilirrio Gil, Hugo Gil Diaz, WD to Fredys Rivera Velazquez, Caren Rubio Mercedes for Lot 12, Block 75, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Terapron LLC, QCD to Dustin J. Mathis for Lands in Sections 2, 3, & 4, EE Tyhurst, The Farm Addn, Section 28 (Final Plat #2).
    James Dexter Atkinson, Johnna Trousdale, WD to Brooke M. Miller for Lots 4, 5 & 6, Block 87, Original Town of Ashland.
    Ronald T. and Caroline J. Boris, WD to Molly E. Lenning for Part Lots 12 & 13, Block 2, Beers Cheston Hills Addn, Virginia.
    Jaye Winkelman, John Elam, WD to Jason and Amy Elam for Lots 1 & 4, Block 4, Louallen Court Subd, Beardstown.
    Leahy James Bennett, Executor, Mary Ann Bennett Estate, Executors Deed to Torie Denby, Colleen Flinn, Diserie King, Kenneth Bennett for Lot 10 and Part of 9, Block 64, Original Town of Ashland.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to Ronald and Tammy Curry for Lot 13 and Part of 12, Block 95, Original Town of Ashland
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to North Illinois Investments LLC for Parts of Lots 1, 4, 5, & 6, Block 61, Original Town of Ashland.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to North Illinois Investments LLC for Lot 4, Block 66, Beard & Ware Addn, Beardstown.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to North Illinois Investments LLC for Lot 104, Original Town of Virginia.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to ABW Properties for Part of Lot 1, Original Town of Chandlerville.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to Keith and Linda Milliman for Lot 68, EE Tyhurst The Farm Section 28 (Final Plat #2).
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to Teraprom LLC for Outlot 104, EE Tyhurst The Farm Section 28 (Final Plat #2).
    Donald E. and Linda J. Looker QCD to Ernest W. and Robine R. Bolin for Lots 6, 7, & 8, Block 11, PM Combe’s Subd, Beardstown.
    Brenda J. Colantino, QCD to John J. Pennell for Lots 18 & 19, EE Tyhurst The Farm Addn, Section 28 (Final Plat #2).
    Tiffany L. Angelo, Tiffany L. Kesterson, Coy Angelo, WD to Andrew R. and Jennifer G. Matheney for Lots 1 & 2, Heirs of E. Thompson Addn, Virginia.
    James R. and Yvonne E. Hish, Co-trustees, Dale and Frances E. Hish Irrevocable Trust 2012, Trust Deed to James R. and Yvonne E. Hish, Co-trustees, Hish Family Trust for Lands in Sections 15 & 22, T18R11.
    Jeffrey R. Whited, WD to Amie and John L. Barrett for Part of Block G, Original Town of Arenzville.
    Charles Alan Wildt, Executor,  David E. Wildt Estate, Executors Deed to Susan Ellis Wildt, Successor Trustee, David E. Wildt Trust for Lands in Section 25 & 36, T19R9.
    Colleen Sue Rayburn, Tracy L. Waddington, WD to Colleen Sue Rayburn Trust for Part of Section 8, T17R11.
    Cass County Trustee, QCD to Robert E. and Christina L. Brunk for Lot 2, Block 4, Haskell’s Addn, Virginia.
    Nikolas D. Edwards, WD to Conor D. Richard for Lot 5, Block 124, Original Town of Ashland.
    Kevin M. Kasper, WD to Margarita Leon McKenzie for Part of Lots 81 & 82, Original Town of Virginia.
    Muriel Paul, Successor Trustee, Marilyn R. Day Trust, Trustee Deed to Alex Cruz for Part of Block 13, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Garland L. Winkelman, deceased, James R, Donald W, and John D. Winkelman, Judith A. Nickel, Janette D. Clark, Jerry L. Sanders, Administrator Juanita M Sanders Estate, WD to Brian E. and Brenda K. Anderson for Lands in Section 4, T17R9.
    John C. and Donald W. Winkelman, Independent Co-Executors, Emily R. Winkelman Estate, Ind Exec Deed to Brian E. and Brenda K. Anderson for Land in Section 4, T17R9.
    David M. Holt, QCD to Rebecca Holt for Section 10 and Part of 9, Block 17, Original Town of Arenzville.
    Garland L. Winkelman, deceased, James R., Donald W. and John W. Winkelman, Judith A. Nickel, Janette D. Clark, Juanita M. Sanders, Estate, Jerry L. Sanders Administrator, WD to James R. Stock for Lands in Section 4, T17R9.
    John C. and Donald W. Winkelman, Ind. Co-Executors, Emily R. Winkelman Estate, IED to James R. Stock for Lands in Section 4, T17R9.
    David V. Petefish, David V. Petefish Trustee, Caroline M. Petefish, Separate Trust, WD to Terri Rutledge Smedley for Lots 10 & 11, Block 4, Beers Cheston Hill Addn, Virginia.
    Daryl and Patricia Quigg, WD to Daryl L. Quigg Trustee, Daryl L Quigg Revocable Trust, Patricia Quigg Revocable Trust for Lands in Section 30 & 31, T17R10, and Land in Section 13, T17R11.
    Brenda Danner, Brenda Snowden, WD to Christian Ramos Ortiz for Part of Block 66, Sch Comm Addn, Beardsown.
    Albert and Darlene Simmert, WD to Shari Farris for Lot 3, Block 47, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Brenda Sue Mayes, WD to Michelle A. Potter for Lots 5 & 6, Block 162, Sch Comm Addn, Beardstown.
    Charmion H. Mallicoat, QCD to Mallicoat Family Trust for Lands in Section 20, T17R11.
    Jeffrey and Debra Degeal QCD to Richard Lange for Part of Lot 14, Block 51, Original Town of Ashland.
    Douglas A. and Suzanne J. Hobrock, WD to Bradley J. and Jamie L. Hobrock for Lands in Section 31, T19R11.
    David M. and Ronda L. Handy, WD to Julius Drake and Ashley M. Dotzert for Lands in Sections 12 & 13, T17R10.