Cass County Courthouse News

Image
Body

Marriage License
    Reed Garrett Collins, Danville, to Tara Regan Carlock, Chandlerville.
Divorce
    Kathleen Grace Stocker and Timothy Richard Bartholomew.
Property Transfers
    Kyle O. Maxell to Kyle O. & Kalynn Maxwell - Lot 7 Blk 3 Shady Grove Estates Subdivision.
    Christine D. Danner to Jonathon M. Danner - Lot 4 Blk 44 Schl Comm Addn.
    Mario Ruiz Chaparro & Lorene Diaz Bustamante to Trenton D. Driver - Lot 5 Blk 4 Havekluft & Ehrhardt.
    Debra Phelps to Martin Merino & Elena Baeza - Sec 19 T18R11.
    Petefish Skiles & Co. Bank to Siding Concepts Inc - Lot 31 & 32 Barden & Woods.
    Hubert F. Guffey, Jr. Executor, Mary L. Guffey Estate to Rita S. Casey - Lot 6 & 7 Original Town of Virginia.
    Jacob M. Ward, Katherine Silva to Eric M. & Phoebe K. Roethe - Lot 4 & 5 Blk 65 Original Town of Ashland.
    Kevin W. & Eva M. Greenstreet to Rafael Marte Vargas & Amauris Payano Gomez - Lot 10 Blk 3 Havekluft & Ehrhardt.
    Matthew L. Alcorn & Lena Alcorn to William A. & Michelle J. Unland - Sec 20 T18R11 - Sec 19 R18R11.
    Christopher J. & Trista M. Barrett to Thomas A. & Brenda K. Harrison - Lot 1 Stowe’s 2nd Addition.
    Glen Berghaus Succ Co-trustee, Chris Berghaus Succ Co-trustee, Larry Baker Succ Co-Trustee, Roger Baker Succ Co-Trustee, Ada E. Berghaus Trust to Christopher Berghaus - Sec 24T17R12 - Sec 27R17R12.
    Sue Ann Hardwick, Abby J. Hardwick Clark, John Michael Hardwick, Stanley Wayne Hardwick, Pamela Erin Hardwick Coats, Samuel John Hardwick, Claire E. Hardwick to Mary Ann Hardwick Family Farms LLLP - Sec 21T18R10.
    Randall D. & Joellen Doyle to Rick G. & Ashley N. Doyle - Lot 87, 88, 89, 90 Sec 28 (Final Plat #2) EE Tyhurst The Farm Addn.
    Howard L. Cummings AIF, Troy A. Cummings to Troy A. Cummings - Sec 24T18R12.
    River Industrial LLC to Logsdon LLC - Lot 3, 4, 5, Blk 5 Original Town of Beardstown - Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Blk 54 March & Beard.
    Logsdon Tug Service Inc., Dana Kim Logsdon, Matthew D. Logsdon, Krysta Lynn Logsdon to Logsdon LLC - Lot 1, 2, 3 Blk 55 March & Beard.
    Kevin W. & Eva M. Greenstreet to Abimael Lebraon Base - Lot 8 Blk 140 Schl Comm Addn.
    Jamie Blackley Derose to Jamie L. & Gerald Sanders - Lot 5 Blk 24 March & Beard.
    Gerald Sanders to Autumn S. Lounsberry -Lot 5 Blk 24 March & Beard.
    Carlos Jimeniz Valencio to Stephanie D. Tafoya - Lot 34 Sucbrink (R.W.) Addition.
    Francisco Rico to Charles J. Hance - Lot 2 Blk 162 Schl Comm Addn.
    Bley Farms, INC to Jurgens Farms INC - Sec 10T17R9.
    Randall A. Jarrett & Rebecca J. Hohimer to Teresa Still - Sec 31 T18R12.
    William Alfred & Michelle Jolene Unland to Erick Kyle & Greta Unland - Sec 2018R11.
    William Alfred & Michelle Jolene Unland to Joshua Michael Schaver - Sec 20R18R11.
    Richard H. Maltby to Toni Wolgast - Lot 8 Fairview Heights.
    William Alfred & Michelle Jolene Unland to Joshua Michael & Mickenzie Leigh Schaver - Sec 20T18R11 - (Corrective Warranty Deed).