Courthouse News 6/9

Cass Co. Courthouse
    Scott Beaucham, 44, of Springfield pleaded guilty to the charge of theft over $500 but less than $10,000. Beaucham was sentenced to four years in the Illinois Department of Corrections with one year Mandatory Supervised Release, given credit for 253 days served, ordered to pay all court costs including restitution in the amount of $4200.75 for a total of $4,622.75, and granted time to pay.
    William D. Perry, 37, of Beardstown pleaded guilty to the charge of aggravated domestic battery. Perry was placed on 36 months probation, sentenced to 90 days in jail with credit for 30 days served, remaining jail time is stayed until further review, ordered to pay all court costs for a total of $1,697, and granted time to pay.
    G. Chris Dodds, 47, of Beardstown plead guilty to the charge of criminal trespass to land. Dodds was sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, placed on six months court supervision, ordered to pay all court costs for a total of $467, and granted time to pay.
    Brandon S. Hughes, 24, of Springfield plead guilty to the charge of possession of less than 2.5 grams of cannabis. Hughes was placed on 12 months court supervision, fined in the amount of $150.00 plus costs for a total of $1,377, and granted time to pay.
    Jason K. Perkins, 40, of Beardstown plead guilty to the charge of violation of an order of protection. Perkins was sentenced to four days in jail with credit for four days served, placed on 12 months probation, fined in the amount of $200 plus costs for a total of $1,217, and granted time to pay.
    Harold J. R. Hinchey, 45, of Springfield plead guilty to the charge of theft over $500, but less than $10,000. Hinchey was sentenced to three days in jail with credit for three days served, placed on 24 months second chance probation, ordered to pay all court costs including restitution in the amount of $2,577.92 for a total of $3,904.92, and granted time to pay.
    Mark L. Cooley, 54, of Arenzville plead guilty to the charge of battery. Cooley was fined in the amount of $150 plus costs for a total of $447, and granted time to pay.

Courthouse News
    Divorce
    Samuel A. Flowers and Anna C. Flowers.
    Rebecca S. Looker and Thomas A. Looker.
    Darri Lynn Colson and John Richard Colson, III.
    Brooklyn N. Thompson and Matthew C. Thompson.
    Marriages
    Jay Paul Scholfield, Winchester and Kelsey Elaine Hardwick, Winchester.
    Joseph Dean Taylor, Bluffs and Tina Jo Kaptena, Bluffs.
    Ted Alan Eifert, Industry and LeeAnn Nicole Loyd, Rushville.
    Joshua Aaron Krohe, Virginia and Lori Ann Cook, Virginia.
    Property
    George A. and Marilyn J. Gates to Jeffrey A. and Patricia L. Brogdon - Sec20T18R10.
    Gary and Alan Anderson, Douglas Anderson, deceased to Isabel Linares - Lot1&2Blk2-Evergreen Acres.
    Brian and Jan Bailey to Kayla Sue Pate and Zachary William Fretueg - Lot10Blk140-Schl Comm Addn.
    Angela P. Ratliff to Ronald P. and Angela P. Ratliff - Lot4&5Bk47-Originial Town of Ashland.
    LCG Properties LLC to Mary Beth Tillitt-Pratt and Tillitt James Pratt-Lot4Blk17- Original Town of Beardstown.
    Michael R. and Kimberly S. Webster to Matthew W. and Beth A. Scholes and Paul W. Scholes-Lot1-S.H. & J.A. Petefish - Lot1,2,3,4Blk11-Beer Cheston Hill.
    John Paul Bartels to Justin Wayne Moranville Lot20=Sylvester Paddock Addn.
    James F. and Karen A. Spears to Horacio Aviles Gomez and Monica J. Reynosa Palencia-Lot4&5Blk2-Havekluft & Ehrhardt.
    Michael and Teresa Armstrong to Ernest Lloyd and Mindi Lee Armstrong - Lot2&3Blk50-Original Town of Ashland.
    Midwest Hardwood Corporation to Thomas L. Farris, Jr. - Lot11-Evergreen Industrial Park - Sec24T18R12.
    Jody A. Smith to Anthony T. Pratt -Lot25-H.H.Hall’s Addition of 1837.
    Merle and Sandra S. Evans to Kevin R., Kurt P, and Ken V. Evans - Lot2Blk10-Executor of Francis Arenz.
    Donald D. and Dawn M. Hardwick to Donald d. and Dawn M. Hardwick, trusts -Lot2Bl4-Shady Groves Estates Subdivision.
    Carl H. and Cynthia I. Musch to Carl Henry and Cynthia Ilene Musch, trusts - Sec1T17R10.
    Carl H. and Cynthia I. Musch to Carl Henry and Cynthia Ilene Musch, trusts - Sec 21T17R11 - Sec22T17R11 -Sec28t17R11 - Sec20T17R11.
    Larry Eugene Knous to Alvaro Montoya - Lot1Blk76-Schl Comm Addn.
    Teresa Jo Prather to Pedro R. Rosado Adames -Lot1Blk82-Beard & Wares - Lot1Blk18 - Schl Comm Addn.
    William F. and Julie A. Avery to Mayra W. Perez - Lot1Blk18-Schl Comm Addn.
    Deborah Loraine Brasel to Aulio Nunez Belliard - Lot4Blk40-March & beard.
    Richard E. and Lieura Sue Taylor to Taylor Family Trust - Sec35T19R9.
    Merle Randy and Marilyn J. Whewell to Merle Randy and Marilyn J. Whewell, co-trustees, Whewell Irrevocable Trust 2016 - Sec30T17R11.
    William Alfred Unland to William Alfred and Michelle J. Unland - Sec18R18R11.
    Billy H. Kinsey to Roger E, Donald R. and Carl D. Kinsey and Sharon E. Burger - Sec32T17R12.
    William R. Kilby & Nancy J. Anderson, co-executors, Ruth Mary Kilby estate to Sheryl L. Christie and Stacy Joan McDonald - Lot1&2Blk4 - Meades Subdivision.
    Lois D. Warden & Elizabeth Joann Thurman to Scott Edmond, Douglas Mark, Teddy Joe and Todd Matthew Thurman - Lot4Blk4-Havekluft & Ehrhardt.
    Richard William & Mary Jo Scheer to Richard W. and Mary Jo Scheer, trust - Sec7T18R11 - Sec4T18R11 - Sec6T18R11 - Sec18T18R11 - Sec7T18R11.

  To view more, please log in or subscribe to the digital edition.