Cass County Election Result Totals April 7, 2015

City of Beardstown Alderman, Ward One
Mitch Webster - 56
Sally Lael - 108

City of Beardstown Alderman, Ward Two
Richard Armstrong - 17
Katherine (Katie) C. Vitale - 71
Tim Harris - 93

City of Beardstown Alderman, Ward Three
Leslie A. Harris - 95
Terry J. Erickson - 82

City of Beardstown Alderman, Ward Four
John (J.D.) Grafford - 60
Eric Trone - 44

City of Virginia City Clerk
Annie Plunkett - 276

City of Virginia Alderman, Ward One
Bradley I. Bowman - 38
Susan Carson - 24

City of Virginia Alderman, Ward Two
Stephen Anderson - 23

City of Virginia Alderman, Ward Three
H.W. Devlin -191
Nora Werts - 34
For unexpired two-year term
Rick Cox - 194

Village of Arenzville Trustee
R. Gary Beard - 80
Richard E. Stinson - 31
Lori Ring - 35
David Beard - 54
John G. Wood - 38
Amanda Marie Lynn - 43

Village of Ashland Trustee
Nathan Grieme - 111
Brian Rennecker - 101
Stanley D. Fulton - 88
Frank H. Wallace - 109

Village of Chandlerville Trustee
Penny (Richard) Meyer - 59
Garrett Shores - 30
Georgia Eilers - 43
Naomi Wadine Mibb - 58

Beardstown Community Park District Commissioner
Larry Kight - 558
Becky Jones - 573

Prairie Skies Public Library District Library Trustee
Mark S. Cochran - 105
Angela Larakers -142

Meredosia-Chambersburg Community Unit District No. 11 School Board
Scott Gregory - 1
Miranda Liehr -2
Jason Morton - 2
Kevin Duesterhaus - 2

Beardstown Community Unit District No. 15 School Board
From Beardstown Township 18N Range 12W
Aaron Stock - 436
Jack Fearneyhough - 427
Jeff G. Unland - 204
Lou A. Wubker - 275
Other congressional townships
Ronald O. J. Simpson - 628

Triopia Community Unit District No. 27 School Board
Tabatha Stambaugh - 63
Jessica Crawford - 93
Tracie Sayre - 83
Valerie Andrews - 96
Keith Fricke - 95

Virginia Community Unit District No. 64 School Board
Unexpired Two-Year Term
Casey French - 283
Gary P. Bell -257
Four-Year Term
Matthew Werner - 261
Dustin Fritsche - 231
Kara (Watson) Lynch - 230
Write-In votes - 45

PORTA Community Unit District No. 202 School Board
Aaron K. Kuehl -1
Craig Reincke - 2
Kevin L. Bettis - 1

A-C Central Community Unit District No. 262 School Board
Jennifer Fanning - 196
Darren DeGroot - 130
Troy DeFord - 159
Jennifer Knapp - 231

John Wood Community College District No. 539 Trustees
Orville B. Jones, Jr. - 1
Don Hess - 2
James Gay - 1